PayUMoney

Staff

Mr. John A. Bagul
Principal
principal@scis.co.in

Mrs.Sahana Bhattacharya
Vice Principal
vp@scis.co.in

Mrs. Mayurika Basu 
Chief Administrative Officer
cao@scis.co.in

Mrs. Swati Nandi Dutt
Dean of Academics
dean@scis.co.in

Mrs Anjali Burman
Primary Head
primaryhead@scis.co.in

Mrs. Mohua Lawrence
Deputy Primary Head
deputyprimaryhead@scis.co.in

CO-ORDINATORS
PRIMARY COORDINATOR (Class I & II) SEJAL ARORA juniorschoolcoordinator@scis.co.in
PRIMARY COORDINATOR (Class III, IV & V) ZOHRA QURESHI primarycoordinator@scis.co.in
MIDDLE SCHOOL COORDINATOR MOUMITA CHATTERJEE middleschoolcoordinator@scis.co.in
SECONDARY SCHOOL COORDINATOR DOLLY CHOUDHURY secondaryschoolcoordinator@scis.co.in
HEAD OF DEPARTMENT
ENGLISH MALABIKA PODDAR hod.english@scis.co.in
HINDI REKHA SINGLA hod.hindi@scis.co.in
BENGALI BASABDATTA MUKHERJEE hod.bengali@scis.co.in
SCIENCE RUPIKA NATH hod.science@scis.co.in
MATHEMATICS CHITRALEKHA CHAKRABARTY hod.maths@scis.co.in
SOCIAL STUDIES SUSMITA BASU hod.sst@scis.co.in
COMMERCE SUSMITA MAJUMDAR hod.commerce@scis.co.in
PERFORMING ARTS MAHUYA CHAKRABORTY hod.pa@scis.co.in
PHYSICAL EDUCATION ANIL KUMAR ROMI hod.pe@scis.co.in
SPECIAL EDUCATION GOUTAM MAJUMDER hod.se@scis.co.in
PRE-PRIMARY TEACHER
AMANPREET MANCHANDA BA, MONTESSORI amanpreet@scis.co.in
ASMITA KAPOOR BCOM, MONTESSORI, PRE-PRIMARY & PRIMARY DIPLOMA asmita@scis.co.in
DIPANWITA GUHA THAKURTA B.SC, MONTESSORI PRE-PRIMARY & PRIMARY DIPLOMA dipanwita@scis.co.in
JOLLY MUKHERJEE B.SC, T.T.C jolly@scis.co.in
MAUSHME DEY BA, B.ED, MONTESSORI moushme@scis.co.in
PAPIA GUHA THAKURTA M.A, B.ED papia@scis.co.in
RUMA MUKHERJEE BA, MONTESSORI rumam@scis.co.in
SAYARI RAY BA(H), TTC sayarir@scis.co.in
SUMITA BASU BA(H), MONTESSORI PRE-PRIMARY & PRIMARY DIPLOMA sumita@scis.co.in
SUTRISHNA MAJUMDAR M.A, T.T.C sutrishna@scis.co.in
SWETHA CALLESTEO BA, TTC swetha@scis.co.in
URMIMALA DUTT BA(H), MONTESSORI urmimalad@scis.co.in
PRIMARY TEACHER
ZOHRA QURESHI BA B.ED zohra@scis.co.in
SEJAL ARORA B.COM(H), MONTESSORI & TTC sejal@scis.co.in
AMRITA KAYRAL BA, MONTESSORI amritak@scis.co.in
ANDREA SHIREEN MICHAEL BA, TTC andrea@scis.co.in
BANDANA CHAKRABORTY M.A., B.ED bandana@scis.co.in
DEEPTI BHATTACHARYA BA, TTC deeptib@scis.co.in
ELVINA ANN SULLIVAN BA, B.ED elvina@scis.co.in
GEETA BISWAS B.SC, TTC geeta@scis.co.in
KAJAL KUMARI SINGH M.A., B.ED kajal@scis.co.in
MARIA GIBSON MA, TTC maria@scis.co.in
MEENU MAHAJAN B.SC, PGD, B.ED meenum@scis.co.in
MENU DUGGAL B.COM menu@scis.co.in
NIKITA MARIAN PAUL B.COM, TTC nikitap@scis.co.in
 NIVEDITA BANERJEE B.COM. DELF B2 niveditab@scis.co.in
MONICA MIRCHANDANI BA, B ED, MONTESSORI monica@scis.co.in
NABAMITA BISWAS MA,  B.ED, MONTESSORI & TTC nabamita@scis.co.in
NILANJANA SINGHANIA B.A(H), MONTESSORI & TTC nilanjana@scis.co.in
NISHA GUPTA MA, TTC, B.ED nisha@scis.co.in
REBECCA DAS BA(H), B.ED rebecca@scis.co.in
RICHA GANDHI B.COM, DELF B1 richa@scis.co.in
SAMPITA DAS MA, MONTESSORI, B ED sampita@scis.co.in
SANCHITA SEN B.A.(H),B.ED sanchita@scis.co.in
SARITA SINGH BA(H), B ED sarita@scis.co.in
SAWANDIPA BANERJEE B.SC(H), MCA sawandipa@scis.co.in
SHARMISTHA BOSE SEIKH MA, B.ED sharmisthabs@scis.co.in
SHARMISTHA GUPTA M.A., B.ED sharmisthag@scis.co.in
SHOMA GUHA ROY B.SC B ED shoma@scis.co.in
SHREYA MITRA B.A., DELF B2 shreya@scis.co.in
SREERUPA BOSE B.SC B ED sreerupa@scis.co.in
SULKASHANA SAHA M.A., B.ED sulkashana@scis.co.in
SUSMITA MUKHERJEE BA, MONTESSORI susmita@scis.co.in
SYLVIA GOMES MOK B.SC(H), B.ED sylviag@scis.co.in
SECONDARY TEACHER
DOLLY CHOUDHURY MA, B.ED dolly@scis.co.in
MOUMITA CHATTERJEE B.SC (H), B.ED moumita@scis.co.in
ABHISHEK GUHA B.Sc IT, PDGCA abhishek@scis.co.in
AKSHITA PAULCHOWDHURI B.SC, B.ED, MCA akshita@scis.co.in
AMITAVA RAY M.Com, M.B.A., B.Ed amitava@scis.co.in 
AMRITA BHATTACHARYA M.A., B.ED amritab@scis.co.in
APILLA GUPTA BA(H), B.ED apillag@scis.co.in
ARBIN SAHA M.A, DIPLOMA IN FRENCH arbin@scis.co.in
ARJITA DAS GUPTA M.SC, B.ED arjita@scis.co.in
BASABDATTA MUKHERJEE M.A. T.T.C, B.ED basabdatta@scis.co.in
CHINMOYEE GHOSH CHORARIA M.A. B.ED chinmoyee@scis.co.in
CHITRALEKHA CHAKRABARTY M.SC, B.ED chitralekha@scis.co.in
 EDWIN GREGORY LAWRWNCE B.SC(H), B.ED edwin@scis.co.in 
HAYSHAN RAHMAN MA, B.ED hayshan@scis.co.in
HERBERT COLLIN CHRISTENSEN BA B.ED herbert@scis.co.in
INDRANI BASU PH.D, B.ED indrani@scis.co.in
IPSITA MUKHERJEE M.A. ipsita@scis.co.in
JAYOTI CHOUDHURY B.A. CERTIFICATE IN FRENCH jayotic@scis.co.in
KAMALIKA RAKSHIT GANGULY  M.SC, B.ED kamalika@scis.co.in
KRISHANU MONDAL M.SC, B.ED krishanu@scis.co.in 
MALABIKA PODDAR BA(H), B.ED malabika@scis.co.in
MANISHA PANDEY M.A. B.ED manisha@scis.co.in
MICHAEL DUTTA M.SC, B.ED michael@scis.co.in
MONDIRA SARKAR MA, B.ED mondiras@scis.co.in
MOUMITA SINGHANIA M.SC, B.ED moumitas@scis.co.in
NIVEDITA CHOUDHURY M.SC, B.ED nivedita@scis.co.in
PRIYANKA ROY CHOUDHURY M.SC, B.ED priyanka@scis.co.in
PUJA PRASAD M.SC, B.ED puja@scis.co.in
REKHA SINGLA DOUBLE M.A., M.ED rekha@scis.co.in
RICHARD ANJAN GOMES M.COM, B.ED richard@scis.co.in
RUPIKA NATH M.SC,  B.ED rupikan@scis.co.in
SANDEEP KUMAR SHAW MA, B.ED sandeep@scis.co.in
SANGEETA DAS M.A., B.ED sangeeta@scis.co.in
SANKARJIT CHAKRABORTY B.Com(H), DIPLOMA IN IT, CCNA, RHCE, ICDL sankarjit@scis.co.in
SANTA BANDOPADHYAY MA santa@scis.co.in
SENJUTI MUKHERJEE BA, B.ED senjuti@scis.co.in
SNEHA GANDHI M.SC, B.ED sneha@scis.co.in
SONALI CHAKRAVARTY BA(H), B.ED sonali@scis.co.in
SUMANA DUTTA M.A., B.ED sumana@scis.co.in
SUMERA KHAN MA, B.ED sumera@scis.co.in
SUMIT ROY M.B.A., B.ED sumit@scis.co.in 
SOUMITA DAS M.SC B.ED soumita@scis.co.in
SUSMITA BASU M.PHIL, B.ED susmitab@scis.co.in
SUSMITA MAJUMDAR M.COM, B.ED susmitam@scis.co.in
SUSMITA SEN B.SC, B.ED susmitas@scis.co.in
SUVRALEENA BANDYOPADHYAY M.A, B.Ed (PURSUING) suvraleena@scis.co.in
SWEATADRITA SAHA PARMAR M.A. sweatadrita@scis.co.in
SPECIAL EDUCATOR & COUNSELLOR
GOUTAM MAJUMDER MA, B,ED gautam@scis.co.in
CHANDRIMA GHOSAL M.SC; PGD IN PSYCH COUNSELLING chandrimag@scis.co.in
MONITA BASU SAHA MA, B.ED monita@scis.co.in
RONITA DASGUPTA MA, B.ED ronita@scis.co.in
CO-CURRICULAR TEACHER
ANIL KUMAR ROMI PHYSICAL TRAINING CO-ORDINATOR B.P.E, M.PED, M.PHIL, NSNIS DIPLOMA IN SPORTS COACHING IN BOXING anil@scis.co.in
MAHUYA CHAKRABORTY PERFORMING ART CO-ORDINATOR MA B.ED, DEGREE IN KATHAK NRITYA, DIPLOMA IN ODISSI NRITYA mahuyac@scis.co.in
ARINDAM BHADRA BARMAN TABLA TEACHER BA, I.MUS, SANGEET TIRTHA, SNR DIPLOMA, SANGEET VISHARAD arindam@scis.co.in
ARPITA OJHA BASKETBALL COACH BA CARTIFICATE IN SPORTS COACHING BASKET BALL REFREE OF WEST BENGAL BASETBALL ASSOCIATION, DIPLOMA IN SPORTS COACHING arpita@scis.co.in
ARUN AGARWAL CRICKET COACH HS(+2) CERTIFIED LEVEL 1 CRICKET COACH FROM BAKERS CRICKET ACADEMY, UNITED CRICKET BOARD OF SOUTH AFRICA, ECB LEVEL2 FROM MIDDLESEX CRICKET BOARD CERTIFICATE AWAITED, CRB CREARENCE CERTIFICATE, GOOD HEALTH & CHILD PROTECTION CERTIFICATION, FIRST AID CERIFICATE arun@scis.co.in
DIGANTA NARAYAN CHOUDHURY MUSIC TEACHER MA, PERFORMANCE RECITAL CERTIFICATION FROM TRINITY COLLEGE OF MUSIC FOR SINGING &PIANOFORTE diganta@scis.co.in
MOHONA DUTTA ART TEACHER MFA mohona@scis.co.in
NILOY CHARABORTY CHESS COACH B.SC NATIONAL, INTERNATIONAL CHESS PLAYER & NATIONAL LEVEL CHESS COACH niloy@scis.co.in
KASHMIRI KOTOKY CHOWDHURY  MUSIC TEACHER M.A.(VOCAL MUSIC), SANGEET PRABHAKAT kashmiri@scis.co.in
RISHIN MALIK MUSIC TEACHER GRADUATE, GRADE 5 IN ELECTRONIC KEY BOARD rishin@scis.co.in
RITWIK KAR ART TEACHER M.F.A ritwik@scis.co.in
RUBINA LASKAR PHYSICAL EDUCATION TEACHER M.P.Ed rubina@scis.co.in
SILVIA BASU DANCE TEACHER BA SENIOR DIPLOMA IN BHARAT NATYAM silvia@scis.co.in
TIRTHANKAR NANDY YOGA & KARATE TEACHER MEMBER : AIKF, RECOGNISED BY GOVT. OF INDIA, MINISTRY OF SPORTS AND INDIAN OLYMPIC ASSOCIATION 5TH DAN BLAC BELT FROM BRITISH SHOTOKAN KYOGI( ENGLAND).MEMBER : ENGLISH KARATE GOVERNING BODY, WORLD KARATE FEDERATION tirthankarn@scis.co.in
ADMIN STAFF
AMISHRA BANERJEE SUPERVISOR- ADMIN & HR BA, DSM amishra@scis.co.in
AMRITA DAS ADHIKARI OFFICE ASSISTANT BA amrita@scis.co.in
ARGHYA BHOWMICK LABORATORY ASSISTANT CLASS XII  arghya@scis.co.in
BISHAL MONDAL   IT SUPPORT ASSISTANT CLASS XII bishal@scis.co.in
BUBUN GHOSH LIBRARY ASSISTANT B.A. bubun@scis.co.in
DHRUBAJYOTI DUTTA MANAGER IT-ADMIN MCA, B.Sc IT,IBM-ACE, CIC, CCNA, MCSE, Dip H/N dhrubajyoti.dutta@scis.co.in
DIPANNITA DASGUPTA FRONT OFFICE EXECUTIVE BA dipannitad@scis.co.in
DOROTHY KOLENTINE EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT TO THE PRINCIPAL CLASS XII extv.assistant@scis.co.in 
ITU BAKSHI NURSE CLASS X, CERTIFICATION IN NURSING itu@scis.co.in
J. KANTHIMATHI ACCOUNTS EXECUTIVE B.COM(H) j.kanthimathi@scis.co.in
KINSUK PAL MANAGER FACILITY & ADMIN B.COM kinsuk@scis.co.in
NARENDRA LAL EXECUTIVE BA narendra@scis.co.in
PRAKASH CHAWLA LABORATORY ASSISTANT B.Sc prakash@scis.co.in
RAJASHREE DAS MANAGER IT-OPERATIONS B.E., CCNA, ITIL V3, SAP(ABAP) rajashree@scis.co.in
RISHU KUMAR EXECUTIVE HS, CERTIFICATION IN BASIC COMPUTERS rishu@scis.co.in
SITARA SIVEN ACCOUNTS ASSISTANT BA sitara@scis.co.in
SUDIP KUNDU SENIOR LIBRARIAN MA B.LISC sudip@scis.co.in
SUPARNA DAS ACCOUNTS ASSISTANT B.COM suparnad@scis.co.in
SUPREYA MATHUR JUNIOR SCHOOL LIBRARIAN BA, MLIS, HSM supreya@scis.co.in
TULINA CHATTERJEE ACCOUNTS MANAGER M.COM DOEACC B tulina@scis.co.in